Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı 8. Ünite Cevapları

“3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Meb Yayınları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı 8. Ünite Cevapları

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 158

1. Choose the correct option to complete the dialogue.

A) You can go by plane
B) You can go by ship
C) You can go on foot
D) You can take the train

  • Cevap: C

2. Choose the correct option to complete the dialogue.

A) You can go on foot
B) You can go by boat
C) It’s on the river
D) You can go by train

  • Cevap: B

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 159

3. Look at the vehicles below and categorise them. Choose the correct order of the categories.

  • Cevap: D

4. Choose the correct option to complete the dialogue.

Allen : — can I go to Ankara?
Barny : You — go — plane.

A) How / are / by
B) Where / can / on
C) What / are / at
D) How / can / by

  • Cevap: D

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 160

5. Read the dialogues.

Parker : Excuse me! How can I go to the City Zoo?
Clara : You can take a taxi.

Molly : Excuse me! How can I go to the Green Park?
Adrian : You can go on foot.

Jane : Excuse me! How can I go to Ankara?
Felix : You can go by bus.

Samuel: Excuse me! How can I go to Kars?
Alice : You can go by plane.

Choose the WRONG option.

  • Cevap: C

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 161

6. Look at the picture and circle the correct option to complete the dialogue.

Dennis : Where is the helicopter?
Joe : It’s —- .

A) in the air
B) on the sea
C) on the road
D) on the river

  • Cevap: A

7. Read the dialogue and choose the correct question to complete it.

A) Where are you from
B) How is the weather in Antalya
C) How are you
D) Where is your school

  • Cevap: B

8. Look at the picture. Which one is NOT correct for the picture?

A) It is very cold there.
B) The weather is not freezing.
C) The weather is sunny.
D) It is hot there.

  • Cevap: A

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 162

9. Look at the map and the weather in different cities. Which sentence is correct?

A) Şanlıurfa is cold.
B) It is rainy in Denizli.
C) Antalya is windy.
D) It is snowy in Samsun.

  • Cevap: C

10. Look at the picture. Which one is NOT correct for the picture?

A) It is freezing in The North Pole.
B) The weather is very cold there.
C) It snows in The North Pole.
D) The weather is hot there.

  • Cevap: D

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 163

11. Look at the table. Read and complete the dialogues. An example is given for you.

  • Cevap: 1. by car 2. by plane 3. by bus 4. by ship

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 164

12. Look at the pictures. Read the sentences and write the names of the people in the blanks.

  • Cevap: 1. Leyla 2. Ben 3. Mike 4. Greg 5. Laura 6. David

13. Find the missing letters and complete the names of the vehicles.

  • Cevap: 1. Plane 2. Car 3. Ship 4. Helicopter 5. Bike 6. Bus 7. Boat 8. Motorbike 9. Train

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 165

14. Look at the pictures and read the questions. Tick the correct answer.

  • Cevap: 

1. It’s on the sea.
2. It’s at the bus stop.
3. It’s in the air.
4. It’s at the station.
5. It’s on the river.
6. It’s at the airport.

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 166

15. Read and color.

● Color the SHIP black and orange.
● Color the CAR red and blue.
● Color the BUS brown and green.
● Color the BIKE pink and yellow.
● Color the TRAIN black and grey.
● Color the HELICOPTER yellow and brown.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 167

16. Circle the odd one.

  • Cevap: 1. sea 2. land 3. air 4. kite 5. bus

17. Order the sentences to make a dialogue.

  • Cevap: 1. You can take a bus. 2. Where is the bus stop? 3. It’s over there. You can go on foot. 4. Ok, thanks. Goodbye. 5. Bye.

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 168

18. Fill in the blanks with the words in the boxes.

  • Cevap: 1. foot 2. on 3. here 4. by 5. How / take 6. Where

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 169

19. Reorder the words to make sentences.

  • Cevap: 

1. How can I go to Antalya
2. The plane is in the air
3. Where is the train
4. You can go to Japan by ship
5. You can go to school on foot
6. The bus is on the road

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 170

20. The table shows how you can visit some places. Look at the table and tick True / False.

  • Cevap: 1. F 2. F 3. T 4. F 5. T 6. T

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 171

21. Look at the map and answer the questions

1- How can I get to Ankara?

  • Cevap: You can go by bus / By bus

2 – How can I get to Muş?

  • Cevap: You can go by plane / By plane

3- How can I get to Adana?

  • Cevap: You can go by train / By train

4 – How can I get to İzmir?

  • Cevap: You can go by ship / By ship

22. Look at the pictures and do the crossword puzzle.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 172

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 173

24. Find the words in the spiral and circle them.

  • Cevap: 

25. Look at the words. Unscramble them. The first one is an example.

  • Cevap: 

1. RAINY
2. WET
3. WINDY
4. HOT
5. COLD
6. SNOWY
7. SUNNY
8. CLOUDY
9. FREEZING
10. WEATHER
11. WARM
12. DESERT

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 174

26. Look at the pictures. Read the sentences. Tick True or False.

  • Cevap: 1. F 2. T 3. T 4. F 5. T 6. T

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 175

27. Order the words to make sentences. There is one example for you.

Example: rainy / Mersin / it / in / is It is rainy in Mersin.

1. today / weather / is / the / how

  • Cevap: How is the weather today?

2. Trabzon / hot / is / in / sunny / and / weather / the 

  • Cevap: Is the weather hot and sunny in Trabzon? / Is the weather sunny and hot in Trabzon?

3. freezing / Ağrı / the / is / weather / in

  • Cevap: The weather is freezing in Ağrı.

4. and / in / nice / Antalya / is / sunny / it

  • Cevap: It is sunny and nice in Antalya. / It is nice and sunny in Antalya.

5. is / Kayseri / snowy / weather / in / the / and / cold

  • Cevap: Is the weather cold and snowy in Kayseri? / Is the weather snowy and cold in Kayseri?

6. is / the / pole / in / cold / it

  • Cevap: It is cold in the pole.

7. the / weather / Ankara / is / in / warm

  • Cevap: The weather is warm in Ankara.

8. is / rainy / in / rainforest / it / the

  • Cevap: It is rainy in the rainforest.

28. Complete the sentences with the words in the box.

  • Cevap: 1- windy 2- rainy 3-How 4- desert 5-nice

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 176

29. Match the words with the pictures.

  • Cevap: 1- D 2- E 3- A 4- C 5- B

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 177

30. Read the text and match the pictures with the cities.

Good morning! Here is the world weather forecast! It is rainy in London. Take your umbrella! Moscow is snowy, you can play snowball! New York is windy, take your wind jackets. The weather is sunny and nice in Ankara. You can go out and have fun!

  • Cevap: 1. LONDON 2. NEW YORK 3. MOSCOW 4. ANKARA

31. Unscramble the words about the weather and write the correct ones.

  • Cevap: 1. hot 2. warm 3. cold 4. sunny 5. nice 6-snowy 7. windy 8. cloudy 9. stormy 10. rainy

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 178

32. Read the words. Look at the pictures. Write the missing letters.

  • Cevap: 1- sunny 2- snowy 3- rainy 4- windy 5- freezing 6- wet

33. Find the words below in the puzzle.

● CLOUDY
● HOT
● SNOWY
● WINDY
● COLD
● NICE
● SUNNY
● FREEZING
● RAINY
● WARM

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 8. Ünite Sayfa 179

34. Match the words with the pictures.

  • Cevap: 1- G 2- A 3- B 4- F 5- E 6- D 7- C 8- H

35. Read and match.

  • Cevap: 1. a 2. d 3. b 4. c

3. Sınıf Çalışma Kitabı İngilizce 8. Ünite Cevapları Meb Yayınları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
1
happy
0
clap
0
love
0
confused
0
sad
0
unlike
0
angry

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!