Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Test

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 1. Ünite Cevapları

“7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 1. Ünite Cevapları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 1. Ünite Cevapları

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 210 Cevapları

1. The chart below shows people’s frequency of doing activities. Which of the foNowing does NOT exist in the text and the chart?

A) Men between 63-70 ages do fewer activities than women at the same age group.
B) Men and women do the same activities in their 70-74 ages.
C) Men are less active in all age groups than women.
D) Women do more social activities in their 75+ years.

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 211 Cevapları

2. Hi! My name is Grace. I’m from Australia and I’m an exchange student in England. My best friend at school, Anna, is from Latvia. I have also two close friends from different countries; Valeria is from Peru and Amahle is from South Africa. All of our heights reflect just the common women height in our countries. Which of the foNowing is CORRECT according to information above?

A) Grace is shorter than Amahle and Anna.
B) Anna and Valeria are shorter than Grace.
C) Grace is taller than her best friend.
D) Valeria is the shortest of all.

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 212 Cevapları

3. Which of the foNowing is NOT correct?

A) Virginia is shorter than Susan.
B) Peter is older than Mark and Virginia.
C) Susan is younger than Virginia and Mark.
D) Mark is taller than Peter and Susan.

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 213 Cevapları

4. The students below are classmates and they want to do something together after school. Which of the foNowing is suitable for all of them?

A) going to the cinema
B) surfing on the Net
C) riding a bike
D) swimming

  • Cevap: A

5. Mr. Long is a businessman. He wants to hire two new employees for his firm. He looks for tall, slim, creative, and young people. Whom should Mr. Long choose?

A) Bili – Ann
B) Dave – Bili
C) Bili – Philip
D) Philip – Dave

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 214 Cevapları

It is the first day of the school at Rebuplic High School for 9th grade students. The students in the picture are greeting each other.
— Mark is tali and he has got short blond hair. He likes cycling and playing basketball.
— Helen is of middle height and she has wavy brown hair. Playing computer games is her best activity.
— Tony is of middle height and he has dark hair. He enjoys technology and indoor activites.
— Rosa is of middle height and she has long blonde hair. She enjoys outdoor activities.
6. They play a game to guess each other’s names. There are three students left. Help Enrique to find out who they are. Match the students with the numbers.

A) Tony Mark Rosa
B) Mark Tony Rosa
C) Tony Rosa Mark
D) Rosa Mark Tony

  • Cevap: A

7. According to the information, who can get on well with each other?

A) Tony – Rosa
B) Mark – Rosa
C) Mark – Helen
D) Tony – Mark

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 215 Cevapları

8. Which of the foNowing does NOT complete the conversation above?

A) never tells a lie
B) doesn’t share anything
C) always thinks about herself
D) hardly ever says ‘please’ or ‘thank you’

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 216 Cevapları

9. Which of the foNowing is CORRECT according to their music lists?

A) They both like sharing things.
B) They are different in personality.
C) Fred is patient but Mary is impatient.
D) Mary is dishonest but Fred is an honest person.

  • Cevap: B

10. Which of the following describes the boy?

A) generous
B) stubborn
C) well-built
D) selfish

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 217 Cevapları

11. Steve makes friends easily and helps people. He also always smiles and looks very happy but he never changes his mind. Philip is Steve’s best friend and he wants to give Steve a bag that reflects his personality. Which bag should Philip choose?

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 218 Cevapları

12. Richardo Mr. Burton
: What does the new actress look like?
: She is of medium height and she is slim. She has long straight blonde hair.
Which actress are they talking about?

  • Cevap: B

13. Alex :—? Dennis : He is friendly and generous. Which question completes the conversation above?

A) What does he look like
B) Where does he go
C) What is he like
D) Who is he

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 219 Cevapları

14. Alice : Do you remember my sister?
Lynda : What does she look like?
Alice : She—.
Which of the following completes the conversation?

A) is very generous
B) is sometimes clumsy
C) is of medium height and weight
D) likes spending time with friends

  • Cevap: C

15. Linda is studying “Appearance and Personality” unit. She is making a vocabulary table to learn them. But she is making some mistakes. Find the ODD one according to the categories.

A) green eyes / selfish / reading book
B) well-built / generous / riding bike
C) honest / plump / easy-going
D) slim / punctual / cycling

  • Cevap: C

16. Kim is tall and slim with long wavy hair and green eyes. She is cheerful but she has some problems with her friends. She sometimes tells lies and she can’t keep any secrets. So, her friends don’t like her so much and they don’t want to be close to her. Kim’s friends don’t like her because she—.

A) has long straight hair
B) is stubborn and clumsy
C) is outgoing and cheerful
D) shares secrets with others

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 220 Cevapları

17. Sally : I think Maria is very stubborn.
Thomas : Why do you think so?
Sally : Because she—.
Which of the foNowing completes the conversation?

A) always comes late
B) rarely tidies her room
C) never changes her mind
D) generally breaks something

  • Cevap: C

18. Shane and Paul have different personalities, but they really get on well with each other. They have some hobbies in common. According to the text above, Shane and Paul are—.

A) stubborn
B) selfish
C) close
D) funny

  • Cevap: C

19. Fred : Do you know the girl over there?
Luka : No, who is she?
Fred : Her name is Gina.
Luka : What is she like?
Fred : She is——.
Which of the following does NOT complete the conversation?

A) patient and honest
B) easy-going
C) generous
D) well-built

  • Cevap: D

20. Which of the foNowing is NOT correct according to the questions above?

A) is shy
B) is cheerful
C) likes cycling
D) has got short hair

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf İngilizce Meb Yayınları Beceri Temelli Testler 1. Ünite Cevapları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
0
happy
0
clap
0
love
0
confused
0
sad
0
unlike
0
angry

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!