Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Test

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 2. Ünite Cevapları

“7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 2. Ünite Cevapları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 2. Ünite Cevapları

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 222 Cevapları

We asked 100 young and old people about the activities they like doing at weekends. Here are the results.
1. Which of the foNowing is CORRECT according to the text and the graphic?

A) Old people do less exercise than young people.
B) Going to the cinema is old people’s favourite activity.
C) Young people like meeting friends less than having picnic.
D) Both young and old people prefer going to the cinema more than meeting friends.

  • Cevap: A

2. According to the information above, there is NO information about—

A) the types of activities
B) young and old people’s free time preferences
C) activities of young and old people on weekdays
D) the number of young and old people doing exercise

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 223 Cevapları

Mr. and Mrs. Miller have four kids. Two of them are boys. Bob is eight years old and wants to learn swimming. Jack is ten years old and he enjoys team sports. One of the girls, Tina is twelve and she loves nature. The other one, Lilly is thirteen. She likes board games. Some of them want to go to summer camps.
3. Who is going to join basketball youth camp according to the information above?

A) Jack
B) Tina
C) Bob
D) Lilly

  • Cevap: A

4. Who should choose swimming lessons?

A) Bob
B) Tina
C) All of them
D) Jack and Lilly

  • Cevap: A

5. Mr. and Mrs. Carter has three children. Julia is ten years old, Mary is seven years old and Austin is eleven months old. They want to learn swimming. Who CANNOT join swimming lessons according to the information above?

A) Mr. Carter
B) Austin
C) Mary
D) Julia

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 224 Cevapları

6. Which of the foMowing can they do together according to their preferences?

A) basketball
B) volleybaH
C) football
D) tennis

  • Cevap: A

7. Mark, George and Frank are close friends and they want to go to a summer camp together this summer. There are some sports activities on different dates but they can only join on the second week of July. Which of the foMowing can they do together?

A) table tennis
B) basketball
C) volleyball
D) football

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 225 Cevapları

John and Mark are classmates and they come to school by the same school bus every morning. After school, John attends football and swimming clubs, Mark attends swimming and tennis clubs.
8. They can go back home together—.

A) every day
B) three times a week
C) twice a week
D) in the morning

  • Cevap: C

9. According to the poster and the text,—.

A) football and tennis clubs are at the same hours
B) all the clubs start and finish at different times
C) swimming club is on Friday morning
D) there is only tennis club on Thursday

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 226 Cevapları

10. We asked 100 young people about the sports they like and here is the result. Which of the foNowing is NOT correct according to the graphic?

A) People like baseball the least.
B) Soccer is more popular than swimming.
C) More people play basketball than volleyball.
D) Swimming is more popular than one of the team sports.

  • Cevap: C

11. Tim : John, shall we join the sports club in July?
John : Yes, I think we should join it.
Tim :—?
John : Swimming, of course!
Which of the following completes the conversation above?

A) When is the camp
B) How often do you swim
C) How many players do we need
D) Which club would you like to join

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 227 Cevapları

12. Hello! Today, I want to talk about my favourite activity. You need a bow and an arrow for it. Yes, you are right. It is archery. I do it twice a week. It is really relaxing. I think you should try it. Which of the foNowing does NOT have an answer in the text above?

A) Which equipment does she need?
B) How often does Julia do archery?
C) Why is she busy with archery?
D) Who does Julia do it with?

  • Cevap: D

13. Which of the foNowing is NOT correct according to the final scores above?

A) Home team won the game in the final score a.
B) Home team beat the rival in the final score b.
C) Home team lost the game in the final score b.
D) The score is a draw in the final score c.

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 228 Cevapları

14. Which one is NOT correct according to the text above?

A) Ana is a successful tennis player.
B) Ana started playing tennis at five.
C) Ana thinks tennis is an easy sport.
D) Ana usually trains four hours a day.

  • Cevap: C

15. Hello! I’m Steve. I love being in nature, so I go camping with my friends every summer. This year, we are camping in the forest near my hometown. We will go trekking in the forest, swim in the lake and do fishing during the day. Which question does NOT have an answer in the text?

A) Where do they go for camping?
B) How often does he go camping?
C) Which activities do they do in the camp?
D) How many friends does he have in the camp?

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 229 Cevapları

My name is Jimmy and I’m 13 years old. I’m interested in sports. Basketball is my favourite sport. I started playing basketball at the age of eight. I want to be a professional basketball player. I’m a big fan of Lebron James. I’m in the school team and we train three days a week; on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. We usually have matches on Sundays.
16. According to the text, Jimmy—.

A) trains at weekends
B) likes basketball very much
C) has matches three days a week
D) is a professional basketball player

  • Cevap: B

17. Which question does NOT have an answer in the text?

A) When did he start basketball?
B) How often does he go training?
C) Where does he play basketball?
D) What does he do after matches?

  • Cevap: D

18. Which of the following does Bcomplete the text above?

A) tennis player
B) her goggles
C) his helmet
D) swimmer

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 230 Cevapları

19. According to the text, Scott—.

A) trains at weekends only
B) sometimes wakes up late
C) is generally late for training
D) goes training three times a week

  • Cevap: D

20. Which of the following does NOT have an answer?

A) Why does he like basketball?
B) What is his favourite sport?
C) How does he go training?
D) How often does he train?

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf İngilizce Meb Yayınları Beceri Temelli Testler 2. Ünite Cevapları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
1
angry
0
happy
0
clap
0
love
0
confused
0
sad
0
unlike

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!