Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Test

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 3. Ünite Cevapları

“7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 3. Ünite Cevapları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 3. Ünite Cevapları

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 232 Cevapları

1. Which of the foNowing is NOT correct according to the text?

A) He died at the age of 94.
B) He studied especially on history of art.
C) He was awarded for his scientific studies.
D) He graduated from university when he was 27.

  • Cevap: B

2. Arthur prepared a poster about some important inventions and he presented it in the class. Then his classmates asked him some questions about them. Which of the foNowing does NOT have an answer above?

A) Who invented the Internet?
B) What is wireless electricity?
C) Who is the inventor of the mobile phone?
D) When did Graham Bell invent the telephone?

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 233 Cevapları

3. Here is the milestone of famous musician, W.A. Mozart: Which of the foNowing is CORRECT?

A) Beethoven studied with him after Mozart wrote his first opera
B) Mozart’s first public performance was at the age of three
C) Mozart was 45 years old when he died
D) Beethoven came to Vienna in 1768

  • Cevap: A

4. Our reporter interviewed the famous pianist and national artist İdil Biret. Which of the following did NOT the reporter ask İdil Biret?

A) Which school did you graduate from
B) Which instruments can you play
C) When did you go to Paris
D) When were you born

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 234 Cevapları

5. According to Henry’s diary, he—.

A) went to school at 7:30 a.m.
B) got home before 3:30 p.m.
C) played football until 3 p.m.
D) was at school at 2:30 a.m.

  • Cevap: A

6. Which of the foMowing questions does NOT have an answer in the text?

A) When was Newton born?
B) Who developed telescope?
C) Where did Marie Curie die?
D) What were Curie’s professions?

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 235 Cevapları

7. Which of the following questions does NOT have an answer above?

A) Where was his school?
B) When did he get marry?
C) What are some of his works?
D) How many children did he have?

  • Cevap: B

8.
I love my parents.
My father is sixty-two and my mother is sixty.
They got married thirty years ago.
They graduated from the same university in 1985.
They were teachers. Now, they are retired and they live in a small town.
In the text above, there is NO information about Sam’s parents’ – – –

A) professions
B) childhood
C) education
D) ages

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 236 Cevapları

9. In the text above, there is NO information about Marie Curie’s—.

A) family members
B) achievements
C) education life
D) date of birth

  • Cevap: A

10. According to the text, Marie Curie—.

A) got degree both in physics and mathematics
B) was born in the 18th century
C) studied only mathematics
D) got a degree in maths first

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 237 Cevapları

11. There is NO information about her—.

A) profession and success
B) education
C) early age
D) family

  • Cevap: B

12. The students are talking about Albert Einstein. Which of the foMowing does NOT have an answer according to the conversation above?

A) When did he die
B) When and where was he born
C) How many children did he have
D) What was his great achievement

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 238 Cevapları

13. Luis travelled a lot and did lots of things last week. Which of the following does NOT have an answer?

A) Why did he go to Oxford?
B) When did he see his uncle?
C) Where did he meet his friend?
D) Where did he go at the end of July?

  • Cevap: D

Steve Jobs was a businessman and inventor. Job was born in 1955 in San Francisco. In 1971, Jobs met Steve Wozniak. They invented the Apple 1 and founded Apple Inc. He started to work as a technician at Atari Inc. in India. Jobs left Apple Inc. in 1985. Then he returned to Apple in 1996. He made the famous iPod. Then, he went to Palo Alto. He died there in 2011.
14. According to the text, Steve Jobs—.

A) started working as a technician in Palo Alto
B) invented the Apple 1 alone
C) died at the age of 56
D) left India in 2011

  • Cevap: C

15. The text gives information about Steve Jobs’—.

A) childhood
B) profession
C) education
D) family

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 239 Cevapları

16. Nicola Tesla—.

A) was interested in electrical devices
B) wasn’t a hardworking student
C) was born in America
D) wasn’t an inventor

  • Cevap: A

17. Which of the following information is NOT correct?

A) He died as a poor man.
B) He was a great scientist.
C) He moved to the USA when he was 28.
D) He was happy with his children and wife.

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 240 Cevapları

Bili Gates was born on 25th October, 1955. He was the foun- der of Microsoft Technology Company and one of the most successful businessmen. He was 13 when he started to work on computers. In 1972, he set up his first company with a friend. First, they wrote a program language that helped computers to work faster. Then, in 1977, they sold programs to big companies like Apple. In 1983, he invented the first writing program that uses a mouse. Two years later, he invented Microsoft, the most fa- mous computer program. Microsoft made computers easier and faster to use. In 2016, Bill Gates was one of the ric- hest men in the world.

18. According to the passage, Bill Gates—.

A) studied computer technology at university
B) set up his first company when he was 17
C) was more interested in mobile phones than computers
D) was the richest man in the world before he started to work on computers

  • Cevap: B

19. Which of the following is CORRECT according to the text?

A) Bill Gates set Microsoft in 1985.
B) Computers were faster before Microsoft.
C) His friend set up the first company alone.
D) Bill Gates was not a successful businessman.

  • Cevap: A

20. There is NO information about Hemingway’s—.

A) works
B) birthday
C) family life
D) successes

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf İngilizce Meb Yayınları Beceri Temelli Testler 3. Ünite Cevapları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
0
happy
0
clap
0
love
0
confused
0
sad
0
unlike
0
angry

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!