Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Test

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 5. Ünite Cevapları

“7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 5. Ünite Cevapları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 5. Ünite Cevapları

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 254 Cevapları

1. Rachel and her friends are talking about their favourite TV programmes. The visuals below show their preferences: Which of the foNowing is George’s speech bubble?

  • Cevap: D

2. Which of the follovving is a suitable TV sign for Peter and his son?

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 255 Cevapları

The table below shows which TV programmes Sophie and her friends watched yesterday.
3. Who watched the news yesterday?

A) Sophie
B) Tom
C) Mark
D) Mary

  • Cevap: B

4. Which of the following is NOT correct?

A) Mary watched TV more than Tom.
B) Discussion programme was at night.
C) Cookery programme started at 3 pm.
D) Mark spent less time watching TV than Sophie.

  • Cevap: A

5. Who can watch the same kind of TV programme together?

A) Emily – Tom
B) Ann – David
C) Emily – David
D)Ann – Tom

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 256 Cevapları

6. Jennifer loves watching TV. Here are her preferences for TV programmes: According to the information above, Jennifer—. Which of the foMowing does NOT complete the sentence above?

A) likes learning about daily events
B) doesn’t like sports or documentaries
C) doesn’t like answering the questions
D) prefers quiz shows to documentaries

  • Cevap: C

7. Which TV programme is Alice watching now?

A) sitcom
B) quiz show
C) news
D) documentary

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 257 Cevapları

Opinions of Peter and his parents about TV programmes:
Peter : I enjoy watching entertaining programmes. However, I can’t usually watch them because they usually start late. I prefer testing my knowledge to watching boring stories.
Mum : I love learning about animals and answering questions.
Dad : I come home at 7.30 pm. I prefer watching reality shows and sports. I also like the programmes that give information.
8. Which channel can Peter and his parents watch together?

A) Channel 1
B) Channel 2
C) Channel 3
D) Channel 4

  • Cevap: C

9. Which of the following is NOT correct according to the information above?

A) Mum likes learning about natural life.
B) All the family can watch TV at 6.30 pm.
C) Dad loves programmes about real life.
D) Peter rarely watches talk shows at night.

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 258 Cevapları

10. Hi, I’m Ted. I will talk about my family’s preferences for TV programmes. Gina, my sister, likes watching television all day. She gets the remote control and watches all the nonsense programmes. My mother loves soap operas. She thinks they are very romantic. My father wants to learn about the latest events around the world, so he prefers the news. I love documentaries and quiz shows. In the text, there is NO information about Ted’s – – –

A) mother’s opinion about soap operas
B) father’s favourite sports
C) favourite programmes
D) sister’s TV habits

  • Cevap: B

11. Remote control is always in my brother’s hand. He never meets his friends. He watches TV for long hours and doesn’t do his homework. I think he is a/an—. Which of the following does NOT complete the text?

A) lazy boy
B) TV addict
C) couch potato
D) outgoing person

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 259 Cevapları

12. Which of the following does NOT Sophie ask the doctor?

A) What is your suggestion for parents
B) Why do they prefer watching TV
C) What do you think about it
D) Why is it harmful

  • Cevap: B

13. Which of the following is CORRECT according to the chart?

A) Girls’ favourite programmes are talk shows and quiz shows.
B) Boys prefer watching discussions to watching talk shows.
C) Boys rarely prefer watching quiz shows.
D) Girls and boys prefer documentaries most.

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 260 Cevapları

14. Which of the following is NOT related to the programme types in the chart?

A) “Tomorrow will be rainy and windy, you should be careful when you go out.”
B) “If you know the first five questions, you will win six hundred dollars.”
C) “Lions are the strongest animals in the savannah.”
D) “Good evening ladies and gentlemen, today’s guest is famous singer Lady Pink.”

  • Cevap: A

15. Which of the following does NOT Silvia ask Carlos?

A) What is your favourite TV series
B) How long do you watch TV in a day
C) What kind of programmes do you watch
D) When do you watch your favourite programme

  • Cevap: D

16. Robert asked his friends which TV programme they watched last night. The table below shows their answers: Which of the following is CORRECT according to the table above?

A) They didn’t watch a talk show.
B) Only two people watched the news.
C) More than four people watched a quiz show.
D) They didn’t watch a discussion programme.

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 261 Cevapları

17. The table below shows some information about what Elsa and her friends watched yesterday.Which of the foMowing does NOT have an answer in the table?

A) What did they watch yesterday?
B) How long did their programme last?
C) Why did they prefer a documentary?
D) Whose programme was about an animal?

  • Cevap: C

18. Claire watches TV in the evenings and goes to bed at 10 pm. Here is the guide of her favourite TV channel: According to the information above, which of the following does NOT Claire watch?

A) discussion
B) documentary
C) series
D) quiz show

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 262 Cevapları

19. Lisa reads a research about how people’s preferences for TV programmes change according to the seasons. In her favourite season, most of the people don’t prefer watching quiz shows. Their favourite programme is talk shows. People spend more time watching series than documentaries. Which of the following is Lisa’s favourite season?

A) winter
B) spring
C) summer
D) autumn

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 263 Cevapları

20. Which of the following is NOT correct according to the questionnaire?

A) Joe is more eager to watch documentaries than talk shows.
B) David is less interested in talk shows than soap operas.
C) Helen prefers documentaries to soap operas.
D) Maria prefers soap operas to talk shows.

  • Cevap: B

21. Which of the foMowing did NOT Sally ask in the questionnaire?

A) Which TV programmes do you watch in your free time?
B) What kind of programmes do you prefer watching?
C) How many hours in a day do you watch TV?
D) How often do you watch talk shows?

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf İngilizce Meb Yayınları Beceri Temelli Testler 5. Ünite Cevapları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
2
love
0
happy
0
clap
0
confused
0
sad
0
unlike
0
angry

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!