Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Test

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 7. Ünite Cevapları

“7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 7. Ünite Cevapları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 7. Ünite Cevapları

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 192 Cevapları

1. Which of the following is NOT correct according to their dreams?

A) Mary wants to see different places.
B) Harry imagines being good at sports.
C) Harry and Mary want to have a job.
D) Mary and Harry have dreams about their hobbies.

  • Cevap: A

2. Which of the following is Harry’s speech bubble?

  • Cevap: C

3. Laura wrote down some predictions about Sally’s future. Here are her predictions: Which of the predictions in the box does NOT Sally like?

A) I – II.
B) II – IV.
C) II – III.
D) I – IV.

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 193 Cevapları

4. George asks Gabrielle her future dreams about family, education, job and social relationships. Which of the following is NOT a suitable answer for GabrieMe?

A) I will go to a successful university.
B) I will make new friends and have fun.
C) I will live in a big and crowded city.
D) I will write story books for children.

  • Cevap: C

5. According to the information above, she does NOT want to—-.

A) see different places
B) have a good career
C) have a husband
D) live in a village

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 194 Cevapları

6. Barbara and her friends are talking about what will happen in the future:
Barbara : Aliens will visit us.
Susan : We will have food pills.
There won’t be any traf^ic jam.
Mark : There will be robot teachers.
Sam : We will go to space for holidays.
Ally : There won’t be life on other planets.
Whose predictions are about the same topic?

A) Barbara-Mark-Ally
B) Barbara-Sam-Ally
C) Susan-Tom-Sam
D) Tom-Mark-Ally

  • Cevap: B

7. According to the information above, Mary does NOT have any predictions about her future—.

A) job
B) health
C) family
D) hobbies

  • Cevap: B

8. According to the text above, which of the following is NOT correct?

A) Charlie thinks he will be rich in the future.
B) Brad will be a scientist and do researches.
C) Both Charlie and George want to get married.
D) George will be interested in designing new things.

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 195 Cevapları

9. Amanda read a technology magazine yesterday. There were interesting predictions about the future. Here are some of them:
-In 2040, deforestation will be a common problem for the Amazon rainforests.
-In 2055, tourists will be able to travel to other planets easily.
-In 2058, the Earth’s temperature will rise about 3°C.
-In 2060, there will be brain chips to record everything.
Which of the foNowing is NOT related to the information above?

  • Cevap: C

10. According to the text, which of the following is NOT correct?

A) Mark predicts he will live in a city.
B) Harry has a dream about his future career.
C) Luna’s prediction is about an environmental problem.
D) Tina dreams the world will be more peaceful for people.

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 196 Cevapları

11. Which of the following is NOT a correct prediction according to the information above?

A) Twenty students will speak a foreign language.
B) Fifteen students will be interested in doing experiments.
C) Forty students will be good at using numbers.
D) Twenty students will be an artist.

  • Cevap: C

12.
1. Job
2. Children
3. Business life
4. Family
5. Holidays
6. Friends
7. Pets
8. Sports
9. Feelings
10. Music
Which of the following is NOT related to Jake’s dreams?

A) 1-5-8
B) 2-6-9
C) 3-7-2
D) 4-9-10

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 197 Cevapları

13. Hello, I’m George. I have different expectations about the future. I want to live in a peaceful place. I hope I will travel around the world. Having a successful career is one of my dreams, too. George—. Which of the following does NOT complete the sentence above?

A) likes a quiet and calm life
B) wants to have a good job
C) dreams of seeing different countries
D) imagines getting married

  • Cevap: D

14. Mrs. Parker’s students are playing a game in English lesson. She wrote some predictions about the future and asked her students to complete them according to the signs in the table. Here are the signs and predictions: Which of the following does NOT complete the text above?

  • Cevap: A

15. When Sarah grows up, she wants to be a vet. She is talking about her future predictions. Which of the following is NOT related to Sarah’s career plan?

A) II and IV.
B) I and III.
C) Only IV.
D) Only II.

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 198 Cevapları

16. According to the picture above, Sophie predicts she wiM—.

A) graduate from university
B) receive the Nobel prize
C) be an astronaut
D) go to space

  • Cevap: B

17. I. Daniel and Maria have a dream about family.
II. Maria will see different places.
III. Daniel will have a dog.
IV. Maria will write books.
V. Daniel will live in a big and crowded place.
VI. Maria will have a pet.
How many sentences in the box are CORRECT according to the visual?

A) 2
B) 3
C) 4
D) 5

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 199 Cevapları

18. Nick is a 7th grade student in England. He hopes he will go to university and be a successful scientist in the future. He will help people with serious diseases. He hopes he will win the Nobel prize with his studies. Which of the following is NOT related to Nick’s dreams?

  • Cevap: A

19. According to the information above,—.

A) five of the students think people won’t have to cook anything
B) one of the students believes people will have many job choices
C) most of the students believe travelling to other planets will be easy
D) half of the students think people will be able to live in underwater cities

  • Cevap: C

20. Which of the following is NOT suitable for the predictions above?

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf İngilizce Meb Yayınları Beceri Temelli Testler 7. Ünite Cevapları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
0
happy
0
clap
0
love
0
confused
0
sad
0
unlike
0
angry

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!