Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Test

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 8. Ünite Cevapları

“7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 8. Ünite Cevapları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

7. Sınıf İngilizce Beceri Temelli Testler 8. Ünite Cevapları

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 202  Cevapları

1. Mrs. Winston and her students are playing a game in English lesson. Here are the steps of the game and the students’ answers: According to the information above, who is the winner of the game?

A) Kate
B) Linda
C) Bob
D) Clark

  • Cevap: B

2. Hans, Lee and Derek are going shopping today. Hans is going to buy some books and magazines. Lee is going to buy vegetables and fruit. Derek will buy some cleaning materials. According to the information above, where are they going today?

A) Library Coffee Shop Municipal Office
B) Post Office Greengrocer’s Shopping Mall
C) Shopping Mall Book Store Chemist’s
D) Book Store Greengrocer’s Shopping Mall

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 203 Cevapları

3. According to the information above, Kate did NOT—.

A) see statues
B) drink coffee
C) send a letter
D) buy magazines

  • Cevap: C

4. Which of the following is NOT related to the table above?

  • Cevap: A

5.
Ellie : Hello, how can I help you?
Henry : Hi, this is my prescription.
Ellie : OK, let me see it. You should use this painkiller twice a day.
Henry : Thankyou.
Ellie : You’re welcome. Have a nice day.
According to the conversation, Ellie works at the – – -.

A) municipality
B) chemist’s
C) florist’s
D) bank

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 204 Cevapları

6. Parker family has a list of the tasks related to their home. The table below shows where they will go in order to do them. According to the information above, which of the following is the list of their tasks?

  • Cevap: C

7. According to Kate’s list, she wiM NOT go to the—.

A) bank
B) hospital
C)chemist’s
D) park

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 205 Cevapları

8. According to the text above, who is in the bakery now?

A) Sandy
B) Jimmy
C) Perry
D) Terry

  • Cevap: D

9. Mary and Nicole want to do something different this weekend. The table below shows their likes. According to the table, which of the following is a suitable place for them to meet?

A) amusement park
B) art gallery
C) cinema
D) cafe

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 206 Cevapları

10. The picture below shows Donald’s neighbourhood. In Donald’s neighbourhood, there is NO place for—.

A) sending letters
B) buying dog food
C) meeting a friend
D) getting new clothes

  • Cevap: D

11. The table below shows some information about the places that Steve visited last week. Which of the following does NOT have an answer in the table above?

A) What time did Steve meet Sally?
B) Where did Steve visit with Mary?
C) Why did Steve go to art gallery?
D) Who did Steve watch a football match with?

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 207 Cevapları

12. According to the visuals above, where are these people now?

A) Martin Joseph Maria Julia
B) Maria Julia Martin Joseph
C) Joseph Maria Martin Julia
D) Joseph Martin Julia Maria

  • Cevap: C

13. Julia wants to buy some medicine, see new plays and pay the bilIs. Which of the following should she choose?

A) Pine Street
B) Oak Street
C) Lake Street
D) Main Street

  • Cevap: D

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 208 Cevapları

14. Which of the following is NOT correct according to the information above?

A) Four of the students went to see a film.
B) Two of the students needed new clothes.
C) Five of the students learned about natural life.
D) Three of the students joined an exciting activity.

  • Cevap: B

15. Which of the foMowing is NOT related to the chart above?

  • Cevap: A

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 209 Cevapları

16. I met my friend, Elizabeth, in the shopping center yesterday. First, we drank something and had a chat. Next, we chose some CDs for our friend’s birthday. After that, we watched a movie. Then, we bought some books for our favourite subject, French. Finally, I came home in the evening and my father made me a surprise. We went to see the exhibition of paintings by my favourite artist. According to the text, Lynda—.

A) is interested in art
C) bought a present from the bakery
B) went shopping with his father
D) hates learning a foreign language

  • Cevap: A

17. Where did NOT Lynda and Elizabeth go together?

A) cafe
B) cinema
C) art galery
D) book store

  • Cevap: C

18. Which of the following does NOT complete the conversation?

A) How much did you pay for the ticket
B) What time did you go there
C) Where were you yesterday
D) Why did you go there

  • Cevap: B

7. Sınıf Beceri Temelli Testler Kitabı Sayfa 210 Cevapları

19. Gabrielle is a tourist in Florence. She wants to have lunch, go to the opera, send a letter to Lisa and buy some food and beverages. While she is looking at the map below, she cannot find one of the places that she will go. According to the information above, which of the followmg does Gabrielle need on the map?

  • Cevap: A

20. City Secondary School prepared a form about free time activities for the students. Here is the form: According to the information above, which of the foNowing is NOT correct?

A) There will be some activities for the environment on Friday.
B) Students can see lions, giraffes and elephants on Thursday.
C) There will be indoor activities on Wednesday.
D) Students can study science on Monday.

  • Cevap: C

7. Sınıf İngilizce Meb Yayınları Beceri Temelli Testler 8. Ünite Cevapları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
0
happy
0
clap
0
love
0
confused
0
sad
0
unlike
0
angry

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!