Kitap Cevapları TIKLA
Test Çöz TIKLA
3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı 2. Ünite Cevapları

“3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Meb Yayınları” ulaşabilmek ve dersinizi kolayca yapabilmek için aşağıdaki yayınımızı mutlaka inceleyiniz.

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı 2. Ünite Cevapları

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 28

1. Choose the correct option.

A) sister
B) mother
C) grandmother
D) daughter

  • Cevap: A

2. Choose the correct option.

A) aunt
B) uncle
C) cousin
D) grandfather

  • Cevap: B

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 29

3. Choose the correct option.

A) How old is he
B) How old is she
C) Who is she
D) Who is he

  • Cevap: D

4. Choose the correct option.

A) It
B) We
C) This
D) They

  • Cevap: C

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 30

5. Choose the correct option.

A) school
B) teacher’s
C) class
D) family

  • Cevap: D

6. Choose the correct option.

A) What is that
B) Who is that
C) Who is Atatürk
D) Where are they

  • Cevap: B

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 31

Look at the picture and answer the questions 7-8-9.

Choose the correct option.

7. What is June’s uncle’s name?

A) William
B) Eddie
C) Jack
D) Tommy

  • Cevap: D

8. Adrian is June’s—–.

A) cousin
B) brother
C) grandfather
D) father

  • Cevap: B

9. June’s aunt is—–.

A) Daisy
B) Mary
C) Chloe
D) Jasmin

  • Cevap: A

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 32

10. Nil:—–is my brother and——-is my mother.

Choose the correct one.

A) İsmail – Ayşe
B) İsmail – Şenay
C) Emre – Şenay
D) Emre – Ayşe

  • Cevap: C

11. Hello there. My name’s Emily, and this is my family. Ryan is my brother. William is my father and Rose is my mother. Ursula is my grandmother and Brian is my baby cousin. I love my family. Choose the correct picture.

  • Cevap: A

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 33

12. Look and fiil in the blanks.

  • Cevap: 

13. Do the puzzle. Find the family members.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 34

14. Fill in the blanks with “He” or “She”.

  • Cevap: 

15. Do the puzzle. Find the missing letters.

  • Cevap: 

16. Circle the family members.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 35

17. Look and write the family members.

  • Cevap: 

18. Read the speech bubble. Write the names of family members.

Hello, my name’s Ozan. I am fourteen years old. My father’s name is Sinan. He is forty-two years old. My mother is Betül. She is thirty-eight years old. My sister is Defne. She is six years old.

  • Cevap: 

19. Circle the family members.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 36

20. Read and tick True or False. 

Hi, I am Onur. I am 10 years old. My father’s name is Turgut and my mother’s name is Nevin. I have got a sister and a brother. My sister’s name is Nazlı and my brother’s name is Ali. My father has got a brother and his name is Hüseyin. My mother has got a sister and her name is Emine. I love my family.

  • Cevap: 

21. Read and complete.

Hello. I am Mete. This is my family.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 37

22. Circle the correct one.

  • Cevap: 

23. Write “This” or “That”.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 38

24. Circle the correct word.

  • Cevap: 

25. Look and write the family members.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 39

26. Tick True or False.

  • Cevap: 

27. Read and circle.

Hi! I am Kaan. I’m ten years old. This is my family. My mother, Zerrin is a teacher. She is beautiful. Adem is my father. He is a doctor. Zeynep is my sister. She is seven years old. She is a student. Murat is my baby brother. I love my family.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf İngilizce Çalışma Kitabı Cevapları 2. Ünite Sayfa 40

28. Answer the questions.

  • Cevap: 

29. Look and circle.

  • Cevap: 

30. Write the missing letters.

  • Cevap: 

3. Sınıf Çalışma Kitabı İngilizce 2. Ünite Cevapları Meb Yayınları ile ilgili aşağıda bulunan emojileri kullanarak duygularınızı belirtebilir aynı zamanda sosyal medyada paylaşarak bizlere katkıda bulunabilirsiniz.

2023 Ders Kitabı Cevapları
🙂 BU İÇERİĞE EMOJİYLE TEPKİ VER, PAYLAŞ!
1
clap
1
love
1
unlike
0
happy
0
confused
0
sad
0
angry

Bir cevap yazın

**Yorumun incelendikten sonra yayımlanacak!